What are the super structure societal effects on philosophy and politics a Vegan paradigm would inherently threaten? If we stop treating animals as commodities, wouldn’t that imply the baseless commodification of human time/labor (Human Vending Machines) would also be unethical and so ridding the world of would necessarily be apart of the Vegan agenda? – Totally Vegan Buzz
Ask Vegans AnythingCategory: QuestionsWhat are the super structure societal effects on philosophy and politics a Vegan paradigm would inherently threaten? If we stop treating animals as commodities, wouldn’t that imply the baseless commodification of human time/labor (Human Vending Machines) would also be unethical and so ridding the world of would necessarily be apart of the Vegan agenda?

What are the super structure societal effects on philosophy and politics a Vegan paradigm would inherently threaten? If we stop treating animals as commodities, wouldn’t that imply the baseless commodification of human time/labor (Human Vending Machines) would also be unethical and so ridding the world of would necessarily be apart of the Vegan agenda?

AvatarJacob asked 1 year ago
Share:

2 Answers
Best Answer
AvatarMJ answered 1 year ago

Hey Jacob, you certainly have a great vocabulary, but some of the things that you’re saying don’t make much sense. I see the vegan agenda as helping innocent animals and making the world a better place; who doesn’t want that? Humans are not treated the same as other animals are, mainly animals used and exploited for food, and it is unfair to compare the two using that standard. If I didn’t answer all of your questions, or you have more, please contact me .

Avataroughtimpliescan1 answered 1 year ago

Not sure how to respond to you directly MJ… The vegan agenda is based on philosophical principles… of course the worst abuses of those principles are onto animals but if the political paradigm were to shift, well… wherever exploitation/control that is based on the opposite of Vegan principles (treating others as commodities, things, objects to be controlled and used), that exploitation would necessarily be targeted, right? The Human Vending Machine epidemic isn’t based on any genuine economic necessity (fully automated car wash for decades now), it’s like the temple grandin serpentine ramp for the masses…

Answer this question

Thank you for taking the time to answer this question. We request that all questions are answered kindly, genuinely and patiently. If you have a new question to ask, please click here.

Related